Quantcast








     

Battling Hormonal Imbalance with Natural Progesterone Cream

loveinfographics.com - 2013-03-27 07:16:33 - Similar - Report/Block

This is an infographic about hormonal imbalance , how it affects women, and how to battle against it with foods and natural remedies such as natural progesterone cream. People are naturally inclined to look for simple pain reliefs when they suffer from hormonal imbalance. Now your best bet to do so quickly, effectively and at a reasonable...

Source Naturals Progesterone Cream

calameo.com - 2013-02-26 11:56:47 - Similar - Report/Block

Overall Rating (based on customer reviews): 4. 3 out of 5 stars features natural progesterone USP from soy. Our Progesterone Cream is guaranteed to contain 500 mg of progesterone per ounce and 22 mg per...

Progesterone supplement every day?

babyandbump.com - 2013-03-21 02:07:25 - Similar - Report/Block

My doctor has me taking 200 mg of progesterone daily. From what I've seen most people take Progesterone starting after ovulation. Is it totally weird that I'm taking progesterone every day or is that normal? I had a scan at ovulation time that showed that my lining was way too thick. she said that I was estrogen dominant so maybe it makes...

Starting clomid and progesterone. NO PERIODS!

babyandbump.com - 2013-06-10 05:18:52 - Similar - Report/Block

Today is CD158... PHEW. My Doc gave me progesterone and clomid. I'm waiting a week to start using them because I'll be flying to Georgia on Wednesday and then road tripping back to the West Coast and I hate traveling on my period. QUESTIONS Has progesterone/clomid helped any of you to start your period and ovulate and get pregnant? So let...

How many days after stopping progesterone do periods start?

babyandbump.com - 2013-05-20 15:43:09 - Similar - Report/Block

Hello ladies! I was put on oral progesterone (dubagest) 200 mg twice a day since I continued to spot till the 13 th day of my period. This was the 1 st period after my miscarriage in march. I took progesterone from day 14 till 24. Today is day 27. Usually after how many days after stopping progesterone does AF show up?? I sooo don't want...

High Hcg, low progesterone

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-11 15:39:13 - Similar - Report/Block

I'm five weeks four days. Just got my blood results back from my second test. First one the week before was 303 hcg and progesterone was 11.3. All good. Yesterday's results were 6,788 hcg which is good and high but progesterone dipped to 7.4. My doctor isn't concerned in the slightest about that low number and decrease but they want to do...

Natural Cycle IVF

babyandbump.com - 2013-05-10 14:59:09 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi everyone, so i have had 4 stim IVFs and all failed. On 1st IVF, i got 6 eggs but only 3 fertilized. On 2nd IVF, doctor couldn't collect any eggs (empty) and was perplexed what happened. As soon as he realised there was no eggs, he ordered blood work to find out if my trigger shot was administered properly. Everything was good. BUT, thr...

Anyone with low progesterone or spotting before AF?

babyandbump.com - 2013-05-29 14:13:29 - Similar - Report/Block

I'm becoming incredibly frustrated. I have been spotting for 5-6 days before AF arrives for a few cycles. I have a 26-27 day cycle, ovulating on cd15. Do you still get the temp shift if you have low progesterone? Even if I wasn't TTC, spotting for almost a week before AF just plain sucks! How did you know you had low progesterone (other t...

7DPO Progesterone Spike? Help!

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-30 19:30:29 - Similar - Report/Block

So yesterday I was experiencing throbbing pressure in my back molars for about 8 hours at 7DPO, with a substantial amount of twinges and 揵ubbling� feeling in my pelvic area late in the evening. I know that the molar pressure/throbbing could be caused by a spike in progesterone and subsequent increased blood flow, but I抦 wondering if the a...

Vanishing twin?? help??

babyandbump.com - 2013-03-20 03:46:26 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi all I had a scan yesterday and they found a 2nd sac with nothing in it. I had had a massive bleed a week ago where i thought i was miscarrying. My obs has been checking my hcg levels and they are high but not doubling every 2nd day. I am 6wk2days and found out my progesterone level has dropped from 43.5 to 38. My obs has basically writ...

Giraffe Chases, Terrorizes Safari Tourists

pawnation.com - 2013-03-22 18:29:00 - Similar - Report/Block

When you think of the ferocious and deadly animals you could meet in Africa, lions might make your list. Hippos, certainly, are not to be trifled with. But giraffes? Aren't they gentle giants? Not the giraffe seen in this video, who took a disliking to a Jeep full of tourists and chased them aggressively across the Savannah for two miles,...

Post progesterone levels here :) mine is high!!!

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-11 18:04:54 - Similar - Report/Block

Hello Ladies im only like 12 DPO my HCG was 38 today and my Progesterone is 90!! Super high! any other ladies had a high progesterone??...

evolveStar Join

high progesterone level!!!

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-11 18:14:20 - Similar - Report/Block

so ladies i got my BFP yesterday at CD 18! around 2 weeks 2 days pregnant! my HCG was 38 and my progesterone is 90!! now thats high lol the range is 15 - 40!! anyone had this??...

over 50 and a heroin addict

bluelight.ru - 2013-05-10 06:21:38 - Similar - Report/Block

I just joined bluelight a few weeks ago, trying to use subs for a quick taper off heroin. I ended up using the heroin on top of the subs, then just went straight back to heroin for a week. I'm gonna try this again this weekend. I got a lot of support from some of you guys, and it was great. One thing I notice is that it seems like most pe...

Comment on Portfolium by Emil

wpshower.com - 2011-01-04 19:40:50 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi, incredible theme guys, you really rock! I guess it can be done although there wouldn’t be a simple solution to this, … how can I combine both Portfolium and Imbalance themes, have the thumbnail home (basically keep Portfolium’s structure) page but have the Imbalance’s unfolding menu instead? Thanks [._.]...

low progesterone

askmehelpdesk.com - 2013-03-22 01:28:13 - Similar - Report/Block

I am 5 weeks pregnant. My obgyn called me today and told me that my progesterone level is low and I could have a miscarriage. What does all this mean?...

Depression due to progesterone?

babyandbump.com - 2013-06-08 07:36:53 - Similar - Report/Block

Hey there. I recently had a chemical pregnancy. After I found out that my pregnancy hadn't survived I was really sad. I think that was normal. However, lately I am feeling pretty depressed on a whim and it's really strange. I used to take POP's (progesterone only pills) for BC because estrogen caused migraine for me. However, I stopped be...

Temp dip 1 day before preg test am on progesterone..

babyandbump.com - 2013-02-08 09:46:31 - Similar - Report/Block

Do you think that's bad news? Or is it progesterone suppository playing tricks on me.. Today I am 12DPET.. 1 more day of this 2ww to go. No symptoms other than brown spotting for last 5 days.. Thx. :shrug:...

Testing progesterone levels.

babyandbump.com - 2013-06-10 04:01:03 - Similar - Report/Block

So I just had my 3rd loss out of 5 pregnancies and my doc is sending me to check my beta levels again tomorrow but I wanted to call and ask to check my progesterone too, because after lots of reading, that's what I believe is the main culprit. My question is does it matter at what point you are in your cycle to have it checked? Say I'm CD...

Charting help high BBT and spotting 10 dpo confused

babyandbump.com - 2013-02-25 08:14:33 - Similar - Report/Block

So my obgyn had me on progesterone 100 mg by mouth starting CD 12 and stay on it for 9 days than stop to start ovulation so I took progesterone CD 12-20. Stopped for ovulation got a rise and my temps have stayed high. Today Monday I am 11 dpo according to my chart. But, I thought maybe I ovulated at CD 16 on progesterone til my temps wher...

Contraceptive options

thestudentroom.co.uk - 2013-04-19 22:26:40 - Similar - Report/Block

Currently using safe period and coitus interruptus with long term partner - so far so good - but feel we should do something a bit more scientific. But gf doesn't want to use any hormonal methods due to various health worries. I hate condoms. Still seems there is no perfect contraceptive method. Anyone tried a diaphragm - seems like it co...

daily almost constant cramping..

babyandbump.com - 2013-06-08 23:04:49 - Similar - Report/Block

I'm assuming it's normal, but I don't recall it being so consistent. It's not HORRIBLE. but not light either. probably about moderate.. Some lower back pain too. I'm going with the constant movement being a good thing as the baby is making room for growth, but is it normal do you think to be happening all the time? I'm on progesterone sup...

Day 21 Progesterone levels

babyandbump.com - 2013-03-20 16:52:05 - Similar - Report/Block

Hello, Does anyone know what is the UK range for progesterone testing? I've just had my day 21 blood test results back and they said the were "50". Does anyone know what the range is?...

Maca root powder

bookmarksland.com - 2012-10-05 16:07:26 - Similar - Report/Block

Maca pulverization contains 4 various alkaloids that residuum endocrine secretion in the brainpower, hormonal match being the key of the penalise embody performance. Consuming maca makeup can supply with problems collateral to hormonal spatiality, as menstrual and menopausal problems, feeling swings, want of libido, etc. About 11 % of mac...

By: Food | Pearltrees

naturalhealthsherpa.com - 2012-07-16 14:31:42 - Similar - Report/Block

Natural Health, Natural Remedies, Natural Cures, Natural News, Natural Medicine Peskin Protocol Parent Essential Oils (PEOs) I am often asked how my EFA recommendations differ from others. The answer is simple but very significant.

Any experience with cyclogest progesterone pessaries ?

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-20 12:32:48 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi ladies, I am 6+2 today and have been on duphaston progesterone pills and cyclogest pessaries due to light brown spotting.. My first chld was born premature due to rupture of membranes at 32 weeks and I had a SCH (blood clot) wi her around 5-6 weeks as well.. Being considered high risk, I was put on all this star progesterone for suppor...

Permanent Treatment For Baldness, Hair Loss

dreamteammoney.com - 2012-10-25 11:15:08 - Similar - Report/Block

Many men globally are facing stress due to baldness and hair loss on their head. It is observed that they have to face hesitation meeting other people with good hair and they used to become envious to men having good hair too. It is also observed that hair loss usually damage their front hair line, crown hair or middle hair. They live in...

First blood, then vaginal discharge

askmehelpdesk.com - 2013-03-06 14:17:39 - Similar - Report/Block

So.. This story begins 4th December 2012. Then I had my regular period. Then, 9 days later, bleeding started again. There was a LOT of pain. And then, the bleeding stopped 21 days later (2nd January 2013). Thank God, pain stopped before. A week later (10th January), bleeding started again and lasted 20 days. 5 days without blood, and agai...

Tea bag tan natural face tanner

informationbible.com - 2013-03-01 14:00:00 - Similar - Report/Block

You can now get that ultimate bronzed look from hundred percent natural items, available in your pantry. Yes, we are talking about the natural tea bag tan, which has gained enough attention as a natural and organic alternative to chemical tanning process.

Natural Body Cleanse for Android

androidzoom.com - 2012-07-16 16:26:05 - Similar - Report/Block

by dietsandfads.com Natural body cleanse works. Install this app to find out more. Tags used to identify this app: natural body cleanse diet natural body cleansing natural full body cleanse natural whole body cleanse all natural body cleanse natural body cleanse...

Running Around The Menstrual Cycle

competitor.com - 2013-03-21 18:43:37 - Similar - Report/Block

Women should be aware of their monthly cycles and plan their workouts accordingly. Photo: www.shutterstock.com Every woman is different, but their monthly cycles are all similar and can affect their running. The menstrual cycle, which occurs monthly from menarche (age 11-14) until menopause (age 45-50), is the defining physiological chara...

Progesterone level fluctuating? low?

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-23 03:01:50 - Similar - Report/Block

Hello Ladies, Today I am 4 weeks and 5 days pregnant. The doctor made me do blood work on Saturday at 12:45pm and Monday at 7:45am. first day my level was 18 second day my level is 15.5 I know that there is only 1.5 days in between but is it normal that it is fluctuating. The most concerning part was that she said my am on the boarder of...

Progesterone Cream and Clomid

babyandbump.com - 2013-06-04 22:26:11 - Similar - Report/Block

Does anyone have a success story with this method? I'm on 100mg of Clomid days 3-7. Other than lower abdominal cramping I don't have any other symptoms with the clomid. I want try progesterone cream for lpd, but I have no idea when to start. I read 3 days after lh surge. Any help? Thanks Ladies.

Progesterone levels

babyandbump.com - 2013-05-21 17:43:33 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi ladies I'm 5dpo ad had my progesterone levels checked via blood test. I had them checked Thursday day 23 as instructed by my fertility doctor but they were too low so got them re-checked today (day 28) and they are 41.6, I got positive ovulation on Friday day 24. Not on any medication just very long cycle. My question is.. Is 41.6 good...

21 Day Progesterone Test Levels

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-19 07:36:47 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi there, Just a quick question about progesterone levels. My 21 day test was taken when I was 3dpo (not 7dpo like I've read everywhere it should be). I just found out my level was 34.8 (remembering I was only 3dpo). I was told over 28 means that I ovulated. Does this number sound hopeful for a possible pregnancy or am I just reading too...

progesterone level question???

babyandbump.com - 2013-03-21 13:23:55 - Similar - Report/Block

Hello ladies, So i got my progesterone lab results today. It was 16.4. I got it done on cd24. I think that means i O'd but not sure. Doctors office always takes forever to call w/results. So i thought i would ask yall for yalls opinions. So heres the question. Is that good number? Could i have O'd? Is that number high enough, that i can b...

Curious - teenage dog marking teenage boy's things

petforums.co.uk - 2013-04-25 16:20:12 - Similar - Report/Block

Alfie, who is one next week and not neutered, has taken to marking in my hormonal teenage son's room and on his schoolbag at every opportunity. We have solved the problem simply by keeping his bedroom door shut and his bag out of reach but I was curious about whether my son's age had anything to do with it as Alfie doesn't mark anywhere e...

Testing Question!

babyandbump.com - 2013-05-09 07:40:48 - Similar - Report/Block

So, when I wake up in the morning I'll be 14DPO. I took a First Response hpt tonight at about 9pm after a 5hr hold & it was negative. Is it safe to say I'm NOT pregnant? I ask because I'm currently taking progesterone supplements to give me a normal luteal phase & hold off AF until I know I'm not pregnant, at which point I have to stop t...

Abrupted placenta at 10weeks?

babyandbump.com - 2013-06-02 09:54:27 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi everyone, I'm copying my post from 1st tri. I'm 9+3 days pregnant. Yesterday I had some blood when I wiped. I went to the ER and they said baby was OK, but they didn't see the reason for the bleed. They gave me progesterone. Today I went to my doc and he said that it's a slightly abrupted placenta (8x3mm). He gave me even more progeste...

After 2 years TTC, BFP!!!

babyandbump.com - 2013-04-09 18:30:17 - Similar - Report/Block

Hi ladies! I'm thrilled to be able to post in here! I just heard back from the doctor last night (seriously, it was like 6:30) that my HCG was going up and I'm officially pregnant!!!!! Yay!!!! We have been TTC for two years to the day! An ER visit on Friday (10 DPO) showed HCG at 23 and a follow up at the RE on Monday (yesterday, 13 DPO)...




dialogShowMessage!

Fill out the form you see below. Registration is free, fast and simple.
If you are already registered, sign in page login.


Web Site :
Required Field
First Name :
Required Field
Last Name :
Required Field
Email :
Required Field
Sex :
Required Field

evolveStar.com is free for ever !


evolveStar.com provides a search engine that allows you to gather information to write their own blog.


evolveStar.com enhances the sources displaying the logo of the site.


If you want to remove your site or you believe a site listed infringes copyright, please report it to: info@evolvestar.com


Specifies the subject copyright violation and the url of the page


evolveStar.com respecting the law DMCA (Digital Millennium Copyright Act) will immediately remove whatever its merits.


Next will be effectual and relevant checks.







Who We Are Advertising Contacts Help & FAQ

© Copyright 2010-2014 Fabrizio Fichera. All rights reserved.